India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,390864
BustAfghanistan 1,123698
BatnaAlgeria 6,1763,838
BecharAlgeria 7,0254,366
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2803,902
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0474,379
BiskraAlgeria 6,2383,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2413,878
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1478,791
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9718,682
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9818,688
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4518,358
ByrdAntarctica 13,5928,446
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0719,366
BarilocheArgentina 15,7679,798
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7739,180
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0626,253
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5816,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3144,545
BrestBelarus 5,0763,154
BrusselsBelgium 6,3403,940
Belize CityBelize 14,9429,285
BeninBenin 7,3474,565
BohiconBenin 7,3464,565
BermudaBermuda 12,1957,578
BageBrazil 14,3518,918
BambuiBrazil 13,3318,284
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1448,168
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2027,583
BarcelosBrazil 14,3118,893
BarraBrazil 12,7477,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7417,917
BarreirasBrazil 12,9748,062
BelémBrazil 12,8908,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1228,154
BelterraBrazil 13,6008,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7687,934
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9688,680
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8527,986
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4018,327
BrevesBrazil 13,1058,144
BurgasBulgaria 4,4392,758
BurundiBurundi 5,1773,217
BatouriCameroon 6,2043,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2086,965
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9707,438
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Banff, AbCanada 11,8237,347
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6957,268
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1436,303
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9327,415
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7197,282
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,7037,272
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9067,398
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8867,386
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2975,778
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6977,268
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6446,614
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3607,060
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8826,141
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7893,597
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0983,168
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6249,709
BeijingChina 4,8313,002
BarranquillaColombia 14,6149,081
Benito SalasColombia 15,2319,465
BogotáColombia 15,0129,328
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4413,381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1213,182
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7913,599
BaniDominican Republic 13,6998,513
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7638,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
BahariyaEgypt 4,0732,531
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8612,399
BiarritzFrance 6,7854,216
BordeauxFrance 6,7084,169
BrestFrance 6,9694,331
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6959,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6959,753
BitamGabon 6,6054,105
BanjulGambia 9,0075,597
BerlinGermany 5,7593,578
BrockenGermany 5,9233,680
BokeGuinea 8,9285,548
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9695,573
BudapestHungary 5,2313,251
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2163,241
BangaloreIndia 1,379857
Belgaum (Sambre)India 929577
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7501,088
BikanerIndia 756470
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8083,609
BabolsarIran 2,2461,396
Bandar AbbasIran 1,391865
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5201,566
Bandar LengehIran 1,515942
BirjandIran 1,519944
BushehrIran 1,9691,224
BaghdadIraq 2,7171,688
BasraIraq 2,3031,431
BelmulletIreland 7,3094,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1794,461
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,2783,280
BergamoItaly 5,8973,665
BolognaItaly 5,7613,580
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7823,593
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,3343,315
BrindisiItaly 5,1723,214
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8094,853
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0575,006
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7791,727
BeirutLebanon 3,5142,184
BenghaziLibya 4,9043,048
BirzaiLithuania 5,2053,235
BitolaMacedonia 4,8953,042
BlantyreMalawi 5,6313,499
BvumbweMalawi 5,6433,506
BintuluMalaysia 5,1913,226
BamakoMali 8,1685,076
Bko-SMali 8,1655,074
BougounMali 8,1625,072
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0845,023
BaitagMongolia 3,3232,065
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7552,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3862,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7782,969
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6772,907
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8812,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7382,944
BulganMongolia 4,2202,622
BhamawMyanmar 2,8741,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9288,034
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,1829,434
BilmaNiger 5,8313,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7684,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4814,027
BergenNorway 6,4283,994
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4273,994
BjornoyaNorway 6,4854,030
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2413,878
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2523,885
BadinPakistan 253157
BahawalnagarPakistan 940584
BalakotPakistan 1,399870
BarkhanPakistan 838521
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1359,405
BascoPhilippines 5,4513,387
BialystokPoland 5,1513,201
BejaPortugal 7,3944,594
BragancaPortugal 7,2284,492
BistritaRomania 4,8222,996
BucharestRomania 4,6142,867
BajkitRussia 4,8403,008
BarabinskRussia 3,7472,328
BarnaulRussia 3,6642,277
BerezovoRussia 4,6322,878
BiserRussia 4,1022,549
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8893,660
BogdarinRussia 5,1283,187
BogucanyRussia 4,5982,858
BomnakRussia 6,0703,772
BorRussia 4,6462,887
BorzjaRussia 5,1393,193
BratskRussia 4,6182,869
BelgradeSerbia 5,0503,138
BoSierra Leone 8,7365,429
BontheSierra Leone 8,8285,486
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3843,346
BerberaSomalia 2,8821,791
BusanSouth Korea 5,9263,683
BadajozSpain 7,2884,529
BarcelonaSpain 6,5054,042
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9664,328
BabanusaSudan 4,5432,823
BaselSwitzerland 6,0773,776
BernSwitzerland 6,0773,776
BangkokThailand 3,4562,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4532,146
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1761,974
BizerteTunisia 5,8573,640
BalikesirTurkey 4,3192,684
BursaTurkey 4,2402,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8181,130
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1114,419
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0614,388
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0624,388
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7664,204
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7754,210
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6554,135
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5318,408
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8878,629
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3007,643
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0235,607
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0245,607
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7748,560
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9718,060
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6377,853
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7667,311
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1968,822
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2038,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7056,031
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6397,232
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5315,923
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9496,182
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2247,596
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4327,725
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9887,449
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2898,258
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3278,282
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2607,618
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6597,866
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0688,120
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9947,453
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9797,444
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0708,744
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6647,869
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2498,233
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0337,478
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7357,292
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2017,582
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9168,026
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9718,682
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9477,424
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3178,275
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8217,967
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9817,445
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4597,742
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8798,003
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5738,435
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4538,981
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9418,042
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8558,609
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4827,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4207,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0407,482
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7598,550
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7077,896
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7017,892
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6517,240
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6357,851
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7701,100
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8178,586
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2238,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4434,004
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4534,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -