India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,297806
ChlefAlgeria 6,6184,112
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1453,819
CeresArgentina 15,0929,378
ChamicalArgentina 15,5099,638
ChepesArgentina 15,5389,655
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3269,524
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7239,149
CórdobaArgentina 15,3119,515
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3089,513
CorrientesArgentina 14,7639,174
CairnsAustralia 9,4105,847
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5846,577
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1244,427
CedunaAustralia 9,1555,689
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9156,161
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,1045,657
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1226,290
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0235,607
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7046,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3371,452
CharnocksBarbados 13,1658,181
CotonouBenin 7,3474,565
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8657,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0198,090
CabroboBrazil 12,2547,615
CaceresBrazil 14,4098,954
CaetiteBrazil 12,7987,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8477,362
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2178,835
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0738,745
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3668,306
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3017,644
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4807,755
CaparaoBrazil 12,9328,036
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6568,486
CaratingaBrazil 12,9398,040
CaravelasBrazil 12,5817,818
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9358,038
CarolinaBrazil 13,0428,105
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8538,609
CataguasesBrazil 13,0418,104
CatalaoBrazil 13,4778,375
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6638,490
CaxiasBrazil 12,5187,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0498,730
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7357,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1018,141
ChapecoBrazil 14,1558,796
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1588,798
CipoBrazil 12,2697,624
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2668,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0458,106
CordeiroBrazil 13,0268,094
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9978,077
CorumbaBrazil 14,4768,996
CoximBrazil 14,1818,812
CrateusBrazil 12,2557,615
CuiabaBrazil 14,2328,844
CuritibaBrazil 13,7948,572
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8397,357
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8336,110
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0246,229
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6686,008
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1096,282
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2396,984
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0206,848
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9996,835
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9956,832
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8067,337
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0586,871
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3236,415
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0086,841
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4536,496
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8656,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7616,065
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1735,700
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4777,132
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6007,208
Comox, BcCanada 11,8827,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2476,368
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7387,294
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9977,455
ChicoChile 15,5959,691
ChillanChile 15,9689,922
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0529,975
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8989,879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7399,780
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9299,898
ChangchunChina 5,6323,500
ChangduChina 2,9441,830
ChangshaChina 4,4232,748
ChengduChina 3,5792,224
ChongqingChina 3,8132,369
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6459,100
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5033,420
CamagueyCuba 13,9758,684
CasablancaCuba 14,0838,752
ChebCzech Republic 5,7653,583
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8953,663
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5608,426
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6788,500
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6188,462
CanarEcuador 15,9229,894
CairoEgypt 3,8362,384
CaenFrance 6,6774,149
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5164,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9728,061
CocobeachGabon 6,8464,254
CologneGermany 6,1593,828
ChiosGreece 4,4382,758
CorfuGreece 4,9923,102
ConakryGuinea 8,8605,506
CatacamasHonduras 15,0579,357
CholutecaHonduras 15,2779,493
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,570975
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3241,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3241,444
ChahbaharIran 920572
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2474,503
ClonesIreland 7,1274,429
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2084,479
CorkIreland 7,2304,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2304,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9193,678
CameriItaly 5,9763,714
CampobassoItaly 5,4583,392
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8643,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8803,654
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9713,710
Cape MeleItaly 6,0053,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3903,350
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3923,351
CerviaItaly 5,6793,529
CiampinoItaly 5,6313,499
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8053,607
Cisa PassItaly 5,8683,647
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6953,539
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7223,556
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3833,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2273,248
ChibaJapan 6,9194,299
ChichibuJapan 6,8204,238
ChichijimaJapan 7,2984,535
ChoshiJapan 6,9844,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4742,159
ChilekaMalawi 5,6313,499
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5913,474
ChitipaMalawi 5,2863,285
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3208,899
ComitanMexico 15,2589,482
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9525,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9193,057
ChoirMongolia 4,4082,739
CasablancaMorocco 7,4764,646
ChindeMozambique 5,7713,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7191,690
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6387,854
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7267,908
CondegaNicaragua 15,2279,462
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9271,819
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7063,546
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8013,605
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8273,621
ChhorPakistan 357222
ChitralPakistan 1,523946
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3248,901
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5669,052
CajamarcaPeru 16,15010,036
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0409,967
ChiclayoPeru 16,26010,104
ChimbotePeru 16,26010,104
CuzcoPeru 15,7899,811
CzestochowaPoland 5,3253,309
CoimbraPortugal 7,3954,595
CalafatRomania 4,8383,007
CeahlauRomania 4,7152,930
ClujRomania 4,8773,030
ConstantaRomania 4,4102,740
CraiovaRomania 4,7762,968
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4293,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1393,194
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1244,427
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5025,283
Cape UelenRussia 9,0155,602
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7074,168
CaraRussia 5,5093,423
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3412,698
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7894,840
ChitaRussia 4,9993,107
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0123,114
CokurdahRussia 7,2564,509
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8843,656
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2305,114
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7393,566
CaceresSpain 7,2354,496
CadizSpain 7,2884,529
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0374,373
CordobaSpain 7,1364,434
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0721,288
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5302,194
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6572,272
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1321,946
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1991,988
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5132,183
ChumphonThailand 3,4622,151
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4582,770
CorumTurkey 3,7812,350
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9301,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7101,063
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8834,277
CernovcyUkraine 4,7722,965
ChernigovUkraine 4,5792,845
CarrascoUruguay 14,5479,040
ColoniaUruguay 14,7089,139
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3058,268
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0318,098
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2857,634
Camden, ScUsa 12,9948,074
Canton, NyUsa 11,6877,262
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6027,831
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1966,957
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8207,966
Casper, WyUsa 12,7427,918
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2077,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2777,629
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7097,897
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5197,779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0508,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0518,110
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6027,831
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8758,000
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4837,757
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3437,670
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0808,128
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5967,206
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6617,246
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8748,000
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1298,158
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9248,031
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4947,764
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4787,754
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9868,069
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3627,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8327,974
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,6607,867
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6447,857
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5377,791
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7807,941
Clark, SdUsa 12,4117,712
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4038,329
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9548,050
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4248,342
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3167,654
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0966,274
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3787,692
College Park, MdUsa 12,3327,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1818,191
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9388,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0048,081
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6857,883
Columbus, InUsa 12,7157,901
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2068,206
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4967,765
Conception, MoUsa 12,8868,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9948,074
Conway, ArUsa 13,3318,284
Conway, ScUsa 12,8968,014
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8707,376
Corning, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6867,262
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7678,555
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9647,434
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4687,747
Covington, LaUsa 13,6768,498
Covington, TnUsa 13,1628,179
Crete, NeUsa 12,8247,969
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4497,736
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4441,519
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4441,519
CaracasVenezuela 13,9848,690
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8418,601
CoroVenezuela 14,1588,798
ChipataZambia 5,6363,503
ChomaZambia 6,3173,925
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1703,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -