India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,6461,023
FarahAfghanistan 1,303810
FormosaArgentina 14,6949,131
ForrestAustralia 8,6375,367
FrancistownBotswana 6,6194,113
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3527,054
FloraniaBrazil 11,8987,394
FlorestaBrazil 12,1787,568
FlorianoBrazil 12,5627,806
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7688,556
FormosaBrazil 13,3318,284
FortalezaBrazil 11,9847,447
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3238,900
FrancaBrazil 13,4938,385
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3957,081
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9936,831
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9226,787
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9007,395
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6156,596
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0246,850
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2076,964
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2066,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7586,064
FayaChad 5,2103,237
FamagustaCyprus 3,6842,289
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1423,816
FarafraEgypt 4,1662,589
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5794,088
FichtelbergGermany 5,7343,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0303,747
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8863,036
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1945,713
FaranahGuinea 8,5485,312
FalconaraItaly 5,5873,472
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7613,580
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3833,345
FonniItaly 5,9033,668
FrontoneItaly 5,6363,502
FrosinoneItaly 5,5713,462
FukauraJapan 6,8324,246
FukueJapan 5,9273,683
FukuiJapan 6,5654,080
FukuokaJapan 6,0613,767
FukushimaJapan 6,9174,298
FukuyamaJapan 6,3163,925
FushikiJapan 6,6304,120
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3331,450
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4243,370
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7863,596
FunchalMadeira 8,3335,179
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2048,205
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2244,489
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3203,927
FaroPortugal 7,4244,613
FerganaRussia 2,0191,255
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8565,503
FalunSweden 5,8943,662
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5574,075
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9602,461
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8176,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7037,894
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4377,728
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1847,571
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4547,118
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3077,648
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9568,051
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4267,721
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4937,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2868,256
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8027,956
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4238,341
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3328,285
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1938,199
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4237,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6148,460
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,2367,604
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3117,650
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9898,072
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5437,794
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0138,087
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7208,526
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1008,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3668,306
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4857,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6968,511
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7627,309
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7777,940
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8518,607
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2807,631
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4257,721
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3758,312
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3027,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -