India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9573,702
In SalahAlgeria 6,6654,142
InnsbruckAustria 5,7913,599
IbiriteBrazil 13,1378,163
IguatuBrazil 12,1647,559
IlheusBrazil 12,4627,744
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9718,061
IndaialBrazil 13,8198,587
IpameriBrazil 13,4858,380
IraiBrazil 14,2168,834
IreceBrazil 12,6217,843
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5207,780
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,9748,684
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7808,563
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9498,047
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9548,050
ItapevaBrazil 13,7248,528
ItirucuBrazil 12,5017,768
ItuacuBrazil 12,6557,864
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1938,819
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4755,888
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5316,544
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7676,069
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7585,442
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8079,823
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,45612,090
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9099,265
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6068,455
IzobambaEcuador 15,7439,783
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7612,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3549,541
IoanninaGreece 4,9173,055
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7835,458
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7084,790
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 691429
IranshahrIran 1,002623
IstranaItaly 5,7123,549
IidaJapan 6,7164,173
IizukaJapan 6,0913,785
IrakoJapan 6,6634,141
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5493,448
IrozakiJapan 6,8234,240
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5903,474
IshinomakiJapan 6,9784,336
IwamizawaJapan 6,9554,322
IzuharaJapan 5,9573,702
IrbidJordan 3,4522,145
IfraneMorocco 7,2514,506
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4777,753
IlorinNigeria 7,0354,371
InchonNorth Korea 5,7033,544
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8124,233
IslamabadPakistan 1,311815
IquitosPeru 15,4699,613
IloiloPhilippines 5,8143,613
IasiRomania 4,6022,860
IcaRussia 7,7584,821
IlirnejRussia 8,0955,030
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5374,062
IrkutskRussia 4,4762,781
Ivdel’Russia 4,3132,680
IbizaSpain 6,5834,091
IspartaTurkey 4,0472,515
IstanbulTurkey 4,2632,649
IzmirTurkey 4,3522,705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8983,044
IzmailUkraine 4,4402,759
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Independence, KsUsa 13,2318,222
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7337,291
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6517,862
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7567,926
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9387,418
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5188,400
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5757,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0697,500
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9907,451
IsokaZambia 5,3693,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -