India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,420882
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,349838
JuninArgentina 14,9969,319
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8148,584
JacobinaBrazil 12,4737,751
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9417,420
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7387,294
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2818,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1178,151
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6147,217
JiuquanChina 3,3782,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,3869,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6578,486
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8098,581
JoensuuFinland 5,3653,334
JokioinenFinland 5,5183,429
JyvskylFinland 5,5123,425
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7855,459
JulianehbGreenland 9,1145,663
JagdalpurIndia 1,395867
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1923,226
JerusalemIsrael 3,4982,174
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2789,494
JosNigeria 6,5374,062
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2204,486
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2084,479
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 663412
JhelumPakistan 1,260783
JiwaniPakistan 800497
JuliacaPeru 15,6729,739
JakutskRussia 6,3063,919
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4032,115
JenisejskRussia 4,4162,744
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2714,518
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9914,344
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1855,707
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0781,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8371,763
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9614,326
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2624,513
JubaSudan 4,4732,780
JokkmokkSweden 5,9953,725
JönköpingSweden 5,8663,645
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8703,648
JendoubaTunisia 5,9493,697
JerbaTunisia 5,7853,595
JerseyUk 6,8044,228
JaltaUkraine 4,0182,497
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5448,416
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1618,178
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3628,303
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2977,641
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7756,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -