India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,355842
KandaharAfghanistan 1,065662
KhostAfghanistan 1,224761
KunduzAfghanistan 1,590988
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1288,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1315,053
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5583,454
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9461,830
KandiBenin 7,1024,414
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8377,355
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,5507,177
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,5527,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9307,413
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8277,349
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5285,921
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9816,203
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2456,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5827,197
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0081,248
KashiChina 2,0101,249
KunmingChina 3,4252,129
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5434,066
KhargaEgypt 3,9192,436
KosseirEgypt 3,5452,203
KajaaniFinland 5,5513,449
KuopioFinland 5,4603,393
KuusamoFinland 5,6123,487
KarlsruheGermany 6,0323,749
KasselGermany 5,9933,724
KonstanzGermany 5,9583,702
KumasiGhana 7,7414,810
KalamataGreece 4,7762,968
KerkiraGreece 4,9923,102
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6772,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9185,542
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7104,791
KankanGuinea 8,3865,211
KindiaGuinea 8,7645,446
KissidougouGuinea 8,5055,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1228,154
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6192,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6202,871
KeszthelyHungary 5,3423,320
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6504,754
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9771,229
KotaIndia 755469
KozhikodeIndia 1,426886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9514,319
KermanIran 1,491926
KermanshahIran 2,5171,564
Khoram AbadIran 2,3791,478
KilkennyIreland 7,1444,439
KingstonJamaica 14,1968,822
KagoshimaJapan 6,1003,791
KanazawaJapan 6,5954,098
KaruizawaJapan 6,7684,206
KatsuuraJapan 6,9454,316
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8014,226
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0004,350
KobeJapan 6,4924,034
KochiJapan 6,3543,949
KofuJapan 6,7794,213
KumagayaJapan 6,8454,254
KumamotoJapan 6,1003,791
KumejimaJapan 5,8163,614
KureJapan 6,2543,887
KushiroJapan 7,1684,454
KutchanJapan 6,8764,273
KyotoJapan 6,5354,061
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1601,963
KitaleKenya 4,3822,723
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2431,394
KufraLibya 4,6602,896
KaunasLithuania 5,1933,227
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3903,350
KybartaiLithuania 5,2433,258
KarongaMalawi 5,2563,266
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,9902,480
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3553,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,1022,549
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1132,556
KuantanMalaysia 4,2162,620
KuchingMalaysia 5,0243,122
KayesMali 8,4485,249
KeniebaMali 8,4885,274
KidalMali 7,0144,359
KitaMali 8,3005,158
KoutiaMali 7,9174,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5166,535
KisinevMoldova 4,5012,797
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1943,228
KhatgalMongolia 4,1222,561
KhovdMongolia 3,4812,163
KhujirtMongolia 4,0612,524
KhutagMongolia 4,2032,612
KenitraMorocco 7,3624,575
KalewaMyanmar 2,5841,606
KathaMyanmar 2,7871,732
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4292,131
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,5601,591
KengtungMyanmar 3,1491,957
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7251,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7224,799
KathmanduNepal 1,7431,083
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3697,065
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9338,036
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9388,040
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0178,089
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
KanoNigeria 6,4934,035
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9023,668
KarasjokNorway 5,9773,714
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4824,028
KristiansandNorway 6,2283,870
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3733,960
KhasabOman 1,369851
KarachiPakistan 345214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 345214
KhanpurPakistan 717446
KhuzdarPakistan 656408
KororPalau 7,1734,458
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2133,239
KlodzkoPoland 5,4813,406
KoszalinPoland 5,6273,496
KrakowPoland 5,2533,264
KalakanRussia 5,3453,322
KaliningradRussia 5,3783,342
KamenskoeRussia 8,1695,076
KandalaksaRussia 5,5973,478
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4373,378
KazanRussia 4,0562,521
KemRussia 5,3503,324
KerchRussia 3,9092,429
KhabarovskRussia 6,4193,989
KirenskRussia 5,0203,120
KirovRussia 4,3222,686
KljuciRussia 8,0605,008
KolpasevRussia 4,1492,578
KorfRussia 8,2295,113
KostromaRussia 4,5422,822
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0324,370
KotlasRussia 4,6532,891
KrasnodarRussia 3,7052,303
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3842,103
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9222,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2192,622
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4994,039
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7822,350
KurganRussia 3,6932,295
KurskRussia 4,3142,681
KyraRussia 4,8022,984
KigaliRwanda 5,0163,117
KoldaSenegal 8,8665,509
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6485,374
KosiceSlovakia 5,1053,173
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4084,603
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9283,684
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0511,274
KadugliSudan 4,3642,712
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8932,419
KassalaSudan 3,5152,184
KhartoumSudan 3,9042,426
KostiSudan 3,9782,472
KalmarSweden 5,6993,541
KaresuandoSweden 6,0073,733
KarlstadSweden 5,9693,709
KristianstadSweden 5,8083,609
KamishliSyria 3,1301,945
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3412,076
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7702,342
Khon KaenThailand 3,5882,229
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5032,177
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5652,215
KairouanTunisia 5,8363,626
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5042,178
KarsTurkey 3,1671,968
KastamonuTurkey 3,9062,427
KayseriTurkey 3,6662,278
KonyaTurkey 3,8832,413
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4011,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,578981
KinlossUk 6,8974,286
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1992,610
KievUkraine 4,5622,835
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0262,502
KirovogradUkraine 4,3582,708
KlepininoUkraine 4,0742,532
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2442,637
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9733,090
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,2662,651
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3697,686
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1507,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9578,051
Keene, NhUsa 11,7287,288
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4417,731
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3628,303
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9228,651
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9338,037
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0746,260
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3848,317
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7537,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7477,921
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9528,048
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3106,406
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2095,723
KabompoZambia 6,3173,926
KabweZambia 6,0283,746
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0223,742
KafirondaZambia 5,9203,679
KaomaZambia 6,3523,947
KasamaZambia 5,4983,417
KasempaZambia 6,1743,837
KawambwaZambia 5,6383,504
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1193,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -