India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5444,066
LuandaAngola 7,0024,351
LuenaAngola 6,5674,081
La PlataArgentina 14,7209,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3699,551
La RiojaArgentina 15,5619,670
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2239,460
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4529,602
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9069,263
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7096,655
LavertonAustralia 10,3446,428
LearmonthAustralia 6,9544,322
LongreachAustralia 9,5905,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5905,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Low HeadAustralia 10,6546,621
LinzAustria 5,5993,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7774,211
LerwickUk 6,7784,212
La PazBolivia 15,5029,633
LavrasBrazil 13,2678,244
LencoisBrazil 12,6187,841
LinharesBrazil 12,7177,902
LondrinaBrazil 13,9418,663
LomBulgaria 4,8092,988
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3797,071
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7717,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9096,158
Langara, BcCanada 11,2356,982
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4247,099
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0007,457
London, OnCanada 12,1317,538
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1576,933
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3525,190
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9839,932
LanzhouChina 3,6812,288
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3431,456
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7379,158
LimonCosta Rica 15,3069,512
LarnacaCyprus 3,7062,303
LimassolCyprus 3,7542,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9053,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9273,683
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1733,836
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6408,476
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6368,474
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6208,464
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7899,811
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0399,967
LuxorEgypt 3,7022,300
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3669,549
Laucala BayFiji 12,6997,891
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3183,305
Le MansFrance 6,6304,120
LilleFrance 6,4263,993
LyonFrance 6,2673,894
LambarnGabon 6,8654,266
LastourvilleGabon 6,6234,116
LibrevilleGabon 6,8904,282
LeipzigGermany 5,7933,600
LindenbergGermany 5,6983,541
LamiaGreece 4,7662,962
LarissaGreece 4,7802,971
LemnosGreece 4,5632,835
LimnosGreece 4,5502,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,1338,161
LabeGuinea 8,6565,379
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8147,963
La CeibaHonduras 15,0349,343
La MesaHonduras 15,1219,397
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,550963
LudhianaIndia 1,164724
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6093,485
LatinaItaly 5,6023,481
LatronicoItaly 5,3293,311
LecceItaly 5,1513,201
LodwarKenya 4,1922,605
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4322,133
LiepajaLatvia 5,4273,373
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3193,305
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1973,851
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9593,082
LabuanMalaysia 5,3053,297
LuqaMalta 5,4403,380
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1998,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8409,222
LashioMyanmar 2,9381,826
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9358,038
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
LagosNigeria 7,2394,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3273,932
LillehammerNorway 6,1743,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,146712
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5959,070
LimaPeru 16,25510,101
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8473,633
LisbonPortugal 7,4894,654
LeninbadRussia 1,9861,234
LevsiRussia 4,1522,580
LungiSierra Leone 8,8565,503
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5333,439
LanzaroteSpain 8,1515,065
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8594,262
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9693,709
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9583,702
LatakiaSyria 3,5342,196
LampangThailand 3,1991,988
LoeiThailand 3,4502,144
Lop BuriThailand 3,4222,127
LomeTogo 7,4714,642
LeemingUk 6,7594,200
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7774,211
London, EnglandUk 6,6694,144
London-GatwickUk 6,6604,139
LynehamUk 6,7854,216
L’VovUkraine 4,9633,084
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4522,766
LozovajaUkraine 4,1222,561
LubnyUkraine 4,3882,727
LuckUkraine 4,8983,044
LuganskUkraine 3,9252,439
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3827,694
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6757,876
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8308,594
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8798,625
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4728,372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7077,275
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8587,990
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0748,124
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9218,650
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4747,751
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7647,931
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9777,442
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9148,025
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3328,906
Larned, KsUsa 13,1888,195
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2528,235
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5008,389
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3337,664
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9938,074
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6787,257
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5887,822
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0478,107
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9688,058
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1177,530
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8798,003
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8487,984
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1558,175
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6057,833
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3467,672
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5417,172
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9688,058
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5617,806
Libby, MtUsa 12,1347,540
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8357,976
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3807,693
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3027,645
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3678,306
Llano, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9228,030
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7218,526
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6948,510
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7058,516
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6428,478
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6607,867
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7877,946
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4348,348
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8327,974
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8207,345
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7128,521
Luling, TxUsa 14,0568,735
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7437,919
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5937,825
LivingstoneZambia 6,4894,032
LundaziZambia 5,4903,412
LusakaZambia 6,1003,791
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0943,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -