India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6798,500
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,7751,724
ParanaArgentina 14,9589,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6289,090
PehuajoArgentina 15,0789,370
PergaminoArgentina 14,9669,300
PigeArgentina 15,1049,386
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2799,495
PosadasArgentina 14,4879,002
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9269,275
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8389,842
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6639,112
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8314,866
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1764,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9045,533
ParakouBenin 7,2034,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0207,469
ParacatuBrazil 13,3378,288
ParanaBrazil 13,2808,252
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7228,527
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8498,606
ParintinsBrazil 13,7808,563
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2827,632
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1528,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3448,292
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4247,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1747,565
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7297,910
PeixeBrazil 13,3348,286
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4067,709
PicosBrazil 12,4177,716
PiraiBrazil 13,1958,200
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5088,394
PompeuBrazil 13,2098,208
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3758,933
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2848,255
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9878,692
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7839,186
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0638,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2908,258
PosseBrazil 13,1848,192
PlevenBulgaria 4,6912,915
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6452,887
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9782,472
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2546,994
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7726,073
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6977,269
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9037,397
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5627,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6796,636
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7347,291
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8837,384
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5957,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4617,122
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2897,015
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7867,324
ParronChile 15,8909,874
Puerto AysenChile 15,7199,768
Puerto MonttChile 15,9109,887
Punta ArenasChile 15,2199,457
PingbianChina 4,4702,777
PeralesColombia 15,1179,394
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3258,902
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,4329,589
PragueCzech Republic 5,6363,502
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8248,590
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6128,459
PoloDominican Republic 13,7858,566
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6018,452
PichilingueEcuador 15,8739,864
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9589,916
PuyoEcuador 15,7649,796
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7692,342
ParisFrance 6,4734,022
PerpignanFrance 6,4323,997
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9764,956
Port-GentilGabon 7,0124,357
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,69610,375
PotsdamGermany 5,7723,587
PatrasGreece 4,8162,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6575,379
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0165,603
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1348,162
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8418,601
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8989,258
PecsHungary 5,2503,262
PambanIndia 1,8131,126
PuneIndia 654407
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2672,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0163,117
PadovaItaly 5,7253,558
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8003,604
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5483,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5673,460
PantelleriaItaly 5,6653,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8413,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8863,658
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6493,510
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5063,421
PiacenzaItaly 5,8883,659
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8253,620
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6813,530
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5933,476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3523,326
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6413,506
PrizziItaly 5,5373,441
PakseLaos 3,9362,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8502,392
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8853,036
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9183,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6245,980
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0933,165
PatheinMyanmar 2,7581,714
PutaoMyanmar 2,9051,805
PyiMyanmar 2,7461,706
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4867,137
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9598,053
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9909,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9354,309
PohangNorth Korea 5,9523,699
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6323,500
PadidanPakistan 508316
PanjgurPakistan 718446
ParachinarPakistan 1,283797
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 655407
PeshawarPakistan 1,317818
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2085,722
PilarParaguay 14,7119,142
PiscoPeru 16,23310,087
PiuraPeru 16,24010,092
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4779,618
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4613,394
PoznanPoland 5,5263,434
PrzemyslPoland 5,0413,133
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3204,549
PortalegrePortugal 7,3304,555
Porto Portugal 7,3934,594
PavelecRussia 4,2982,671
PecoraRussia 4,8333,003
PermRussia 4,0912,542
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0064,975
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1213,182
PjatigorskRussia 3,3912,107
PoronajskRussia 7,0024,351
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8312,381
Providenja BayRussia 9,0015,593
PskovRussia 5,1103,176
PodorSenegal 8,7155,416
PopradSlovakia 5,1893,224
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7724,830
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9314,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4614,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9651,221
Port SudanSudan 3,3172,061
ParamariboSuriname 13,1908,196
PiteňSweden 5,8593,641
PalmyraSyria 3,2832,040
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9469,909
PhetchabunThailand 3,4212,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3202,063
PhraeThailand 3,2712,032
PhuketThailand 3,5242,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5012,176
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5252,191
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4602,150
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4878,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9374,311
PoltavaUkraine 4,2712,654
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5899,066
PradoUruguay 14,5659,051
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4558,983
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7867,946
Pana, IlUsa 12,7837,943
Paoli, InUsa 12,7157,901
Paris, IlUsa 12,6847,882
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6848,503
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8477,983
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5068,392
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2758,249
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4067,709
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6158,461
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6707,873
Perry, OkUsa 13,3628,303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1677,561
Philo, OhUsa 12,4607,743
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8098,581
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4128,334
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1177,530
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4877,759
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3357,665
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0057,460
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7607,308
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7547,925
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1177,530
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6147,839
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3078,269
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0987,518
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9248,652
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0537,490
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0987,518
Portage, WiUsa 12,3057,646
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5877,200
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3667,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4647,746
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4678,369
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1487,549
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3767,691
Princeton, InUsa 12,8888,009
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8117,340
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2388,226
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3618,924
PetaukeZambia 5,7913,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -