India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dwarka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dwarka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dwarka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6231,008
ShkoderAlbania 5,0653,147
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1163,800
SaltaArgentina 15,3999,569
San AntonioArgentina 15,2839,497
San LuisArgentina 15,5049,634
San RafaelArgentina 15,6799,743
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2839,497
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3099,513
SarmientoArgentina 15,4539,603
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6906,643
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6896,642
SalzburgAustria 5,6783,528
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9301,821
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6971,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7941,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2725,762
SaveBenin 7,2704,518
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0249,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1873,224
SalvadorBrazil 12,3417,669
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2978,884
SantaremBrazil 13,5658,429
SantosBrazil 13,4698,370
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5778,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4768,374
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0687,499
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9118,645
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4088,953
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2928,260
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5157,777
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6737,875
São PauloBrazil 13,4888,382
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5308,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2809,495
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4177,716
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3367,666
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1408,166
SobralBrazil 12,1617,557
SoureBrazil 12,8657,995
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8838,005
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2988,885
SurubimBrazil 11,8557,367
SadovoBulgaria 4,6302,877
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7502,952
SofiaBulgaria 4,7672,962
SiemreapCambodia 3,8032,363
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0056,839
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0397,481
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2196,972
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6015,966
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0286,853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7177,281
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9117,402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4656,503
Scott, SkCanada 11,7037,273
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8286,729
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1476,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4967,144
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6425,992
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7897,326
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7407,296
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3727,067
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2937,017
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0196,848
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9317,414
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9317,414
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8366,734
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4145,229
SalCape Verde 9,5095,909
SantiagoChile 15,9049,883
SewellChile 15,8669,859
ShanghaiChina 5,2433,258
ShantouChina 4,8553,017
ShenyangChina 5,4603,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9929,316
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5519,042
San JoseCosta Rica 15,3839,559
SibenikCroatia 5,3863,347
SplitCroatia 5,3393,318
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7463,571
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1243,806
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6178,462
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6118,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5678,431
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6198,463
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5518,421
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6578,486
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6628,490
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7248,528
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5728,434
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6358,473
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6818,502
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6538,484
San GabrielEcuador 15,6139,702
SalloumEgypt 4,4392,758
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4062,738
SohagEgypt 3,8002,361
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5702,219
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3579,543
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4598,985
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7973,602
StrasbourgFrance 6,0833,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9668,057
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1008,140
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4632,152
SchleswigGermany 6,0503,760
StuttgartGermany 5,9723,711
SamosGreece 4,3582,708
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5922,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5692,839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9145,539
SiguiriGuinea 8,3325,177
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2329,465
SzegedHungary 5,1163,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3993,355
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8464,876
SagarIndia 1,002623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,419882
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2155,105
SemnanIran 2,1121,312
ShahroudIran 2,0721,288
ShirazIran 1,8281,136
ShannonIreland 7,2524,506
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0363,751
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3533,326
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1283,187
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8613,642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9623,705
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2893,287
SigonellaItaly 5,4053,359
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2745,142
SagaJapan 6,0583,764
SaigoJapan 6,3053,918
SakaiJapan 6,3033,917
SakataJapan 6,8464,254
SapporoJapan 6,9204,300
SaseboJapan 6,0063,732
SendaiJapan 6,9464,316
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3163,925
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1083,796
ShinjoJapan 6,8884,280
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5594,076
ShirakawaJapan 6,9044,290
ShizuokaJapan 6,7764,211
SumotoJapan 6,4684,019
SuttsuJapan 6,8334,246
SuwaJapan 6,7344,184
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,64110,341
SavannakhetLaos 3,7762,346
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2733,277
SiluteLithuania 5,3533,326
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8903,039
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5672,838
SalimaMalawi 5,5013,418
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5603,455
SibuMalaysia 5,1213,182
SanMali 7,8174,858
SegouMali 7,9494,940
SikassoMali 7,9794,958
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4382,758
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,4009,570
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0592,523
SainshandMongolia 4,4812,784
SafiMorocco 7,6514,754
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8204,859
SittweMyanmar 2,4761,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3783,963
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7874,217
SaiqOman 1,175730
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6751,041
SurOman 987613
SialkotPakistan 1,248776
SibbiPakistan 808502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5929,068
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,18310,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1523,823
SandomierzPoland 5,1463,198
SniezkaPoland 5,5493,448
SuwalkiPoland 5,2103,238
SzczecinPoland 5,6983,541
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5094,666
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8935,526
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3508,296
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0313,126
Satu MareRomania 4,9613,083
SibiuRomania 4,8052,986
SulinaRomania 4,3652,713
SadrinskRussia 3,7742,345
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1543,203
SalekhardRussia 4,9143,054
SaratovRussia 3,8022,363
SejmcanRussia 7,4714,643
SelagoncyRussia 5,8223,618
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6834,774
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7433,569
SmolenskRussia 4,7292,939
SociRussia 3,5782,223
SortovalaRussia 5,2553,266
SuntarRussia 5,7283,559
SurgutRussia 4,3372,695
SverdlovskRussia 3,8942,420
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5902,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1468,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1654,453
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3492,081
SingaporeSingapore 4,4352,756
SliacSlovakia 5,2533,264
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7333,563
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5183,429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1404,437
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8274,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9674,329
SevilleSpain 7,2364,496
SennarSudan 3,8672,403
ShambatSudan 3,9042,426
ShendiSudan 3,7802,349
StenseleSweden 6,0223,742
StockholmSweden 5,7153,551
StorlienSweden 6,1713,835
SundsvallSweden 5,8883,659
SantisSwitzerland 5,9413,692
SongeaTanzania 5,1803,219
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7052,302
SongkhlaThailand 3,7732,345
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3842,103
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5282,192
SurinThailand 3,7122,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3854,589
SokodeTogo 7,3684,578
SfaxTunisia 5,7873,596
SousseTunisia 5,7873,596
SamsunTurkey 3,7092,305
SiirtTurkey 3,1111,933
SivasTurkey 3,5852,228
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7481,086
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0954,409
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0614,388
SarataUkraine 4,4092,740
SarnyUkraine 4,8543,016
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0302,504
SumyUkraine 4,3412,697
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,418881
SaltoUruguay 14,7209,147
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1568,175
Safford, AzUsa 13,8588,611
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6027,210
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6128,459
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8908,010
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4377,728
Salem, InUsa 12,7157,901
Salem, OrUsa 12,4347,727
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9948,074
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9388,661
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8528,608
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2388,226
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3508,296
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5488,419
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0957,516
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6748,497
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5688,432
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9448,044
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9067,398
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1818,191
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2238,217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8337,975
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7157,901
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1517,551
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1697,562
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2228,216
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0047,459
Selma, AlUsa 13,4568,362
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9557,429
Seymour, InUsa 12,7157,901
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7777,940
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5397,792
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6558,486
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6607,867
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5407,793
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4547,739
Southport, NcUsa 12,8457,982
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5157,777
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8287,971
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2037,583
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1937,577
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7547,925
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1388,164
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6025,967
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2737,627
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8908,010
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0057,460
State College, PaUsa 12,2057,585
State University, MsUsa 13,4348,348
State University, NmUsa 13,9558,672
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5107,774
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0148,087
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8087,959
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2278,220
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6097,835
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8467,361
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3918,321
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0468,107
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3587,679
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9418,042
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8037,956
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9107,401
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9311,200
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6459,101
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2058,827
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8298,593
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0254,987
SocotraYemen 1,9391,205
SenangaZambia 6,5704,083
SerenjeZambia 5,7973,602
SeshekeZambia 6,5844,091
SolweziZambia 6,0343,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -